Calendar

10 - Sunday
17 - Sunday
27 - Friday
29 - Sunday
9 - Thursday
11 - Saturday
13 - Monday
14 - Tuesday
27 - Monday
1 - Friday
2 - Saturday
3 - Sunday
7 - Thursday
10 - Sunday
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Don Carlo

Giuseppe Verdi
13 - Wednesday
15 - Friday
16 - Saturday
17 - Sunday
PREMIERE
Ballet
Series Ballet Premiere

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
18 - Monday
19 - Tuesday
20 - Wednesday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
22 - Friday
23 - Saturday
29 - Friday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
30 - Saturday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Don Carlo

Giuseppe Verdi
31 - Sunday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
2 - Tuesday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Don Carlo

Giuseppe Verdi
5 - Friday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
9 - Tuesday
Ballet
Series P Ballet Subs.

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
11 - Thursday
Ballet
Invitation La Scala

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
Ballet
Series R Ballet Subs.

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
13 - Saturday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Coppélia

Alexei Ratmansky
14 - Sunday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Médée

Luigi Cherubini
17 - Wednesday
Opera
Series A

Médée

Luigi Cherubini
20 - Saturday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Médée

Luigi Cherubini
21 - Sunday
22 - Monday
23 - Tuesday
Opera
Series B

Médée

Luigi Cherubini
24 - Wednesday
25 - Thursday
26 - Friday
Opera
Series C

Médée

Luigi Cherubini
27 - Saturday
28 - Sunday
Opera
Series D

Médée

Luigi Cherubini
31 - Wednesday
1 - Thursday
4 - Sunday
5 - Monday
7 - Wednesday
9 - Friday
10 - Saturday
11 - Sunday
12 - Monday
14 - Wednesday
15 - Thursday
16 - Friday
17 - Saturday
18 - Sunday
19 - Monday
21 - Wednesday
22 - Thursday
23 - Friday
24 - Saturday
25 - Sunday
28 - Wednesday
PREMIERE
Ballet
Series Ballet Premiere

Madina

Mauro Bigonzetti / Fabio Vacchi
29 - Thursday
1 - Friday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Madina

Mauro Bigonzetti / Fabio Vacchi
2 - Saturday
Ballet
Series P Ballet Subs.

Madina

Mauro Bigonzetti / Fabio Vacchi
3 - Sunday
5 - Tuesday
6 - Wednesday
Ballet
Invitation La Scala

Madina

Mauro Bigonzetti / Fabio Vacchi
7 - Thursday
Ballet
Series R Ballet Subs.

Madina

Mauro Bigonzetti / Fabio Vacchi
8 - Friday
9 - Saturday
Ballet
Series H

Madina

Mauro Bigonzetti / Fabio Vacchi
10 - Sunday
11 - Monday
15 - Friday
16 - Saturday
17 - Sunday
19 - Tuesday
20 - Wednesday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Guillaume Tell

Gioachino Rossini
21 - Thursday
22 - Friday
23 - Saturday
24 - Sunday
25 - Monday
26 - Tuesday
3 - Wednesday
4 - Thursday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

La rondine

Giacomo Puccini
6 - Saturday
7 - Sunday
9 - Tuesday
10 - Wednesday
12 - Friday
14 - Sunday
16 - Tuesday
18 - Thursday
19 - Friday
20 - Saturday
21 - Sunday
22 - Monday
23 - Tuesday
24 - Wednesday
26 - Friday
27 - Saturday
28 - Sunday
29 - Monday
30 - Tuesday

May 2024

2 - Thursday
5 - Sunday
6 - Monday
7 - Tuesday
11 - Saturday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Don Pasquale

Gaetano Donizetti
12 - Sunday
17 - Friday
Opera
Series N Week-end Subs.

Don Pasquale

Gaetano Donizetti
18 - Saturday
19 - Sunday
22 - Wednesday
23 - Thursday
25 - Saturday
26 - Sunday
Ballet
Series Ballet Premiere

La bayadère

Rudolf Nureyev
27 - Monday
28 - Tuesday
29 - Wednesday
30 - Thursday
31 - Friday
3 - Monday
4 - Tuesday
6 - Thursday
8 - Saturday
10 - Monday
11 - Tuesday
12 - Wednesday
13 - Thursday
14 - Friday
15 - Saturday
17 - Monday
18 - Tuesday
19 - Wednesday
21 - Friday
23 - Sunday
24 - Monday
25 - Tuesday
27 - Thursday
28 - Friday
29 - Saturday
2 - Tuesday
3 - Wednesday
4 - Thursday
5 - Friday
6 - Saturday
8 - Monday
9 - Tuesday
10 - Wednesday
11 - Thursday
12 - Friday
13 - Saturday
15 - Monday
16 - Tuesday
17 - Wednesday
18 - Thursday
4 - Wednesday
7 - Saturday
10 - Tuesday
13 - Friday
14 - Saturday
16 - Monday
17 - Tuesday
18 - Wednesday
25 - Wednesday
26 - Thursday
28 - Saturday
30 - Monday
1 - Tuesday
2 - Wednesday
3 - Thursday
4 - Friday
5 - Saturday
8 - Tuesday
11 - Friday
12 - Saturday
13 - Sunday
14 - Monday
15 - Tuesday
16 - Wednesday
19 - Saturday
20 - Sunday
22 - Tuesday
25 - Friday
27 - Sunday
28 - Monday
29 - Tuesday
31 - Thursday
3 - Sunday
5 - Tuesday
7 - Thursday
8 - Friday
9 - Saturday
10 - Sunday
12 - Tuesday
13 - Wednesday
14 - Thursday
15 - Friday
16 - Saturday
17 - Sunday
19 - Tuesday
20 - Wednesday
21 - Thursday
22 - Friday
23 - Saturday
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
24 - Sunday
2 - Monday
4 - Wednesday
10 - Tuesday
13 - Friday
16 - Monday
17 - Tuesday
18 - Wednesday
PREMIERE
Ballet
Series Ballet Premiere

The Nutcracker

Rudolf Nureyev
19 - Thursday
20 - Friday
21 - Saturday
22 - Sunday
28 - Saturday
29 - Sunday
31 - Tuesday
2 - Thursday
3 - Friday
4 - Saturday
5 - Sunday
7 - Tuesday
9 - Thursday
10 - Friday
11 - Saturday
12 - Sunday
13 - Monday
16 - Thursday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Falstaff

Giuseppe Verdi
17 - Friday
18 - Saturday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Falstaff

Giuseppe Verdi
20 - Monday
23 - Thursday
Opera
Series M Mini Subs.

Falstaff

Giuseppe Verdi
26 - Sunday
29 - Wednesday
Opera
Series O Mini Subs.

Falstaff

Giuseppe Verdi
1 - Saturday
5 - Wednesday
7 - Friday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Falstaff

Giuseppe Verdi
9 - Sunday
10 - Monday
12 - Wednesday
14 - Friday
15 - Saturday
16 - Sunday
19 - Wednesday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Evgenij Onegin

Pëtr Il'ič Čajkovskij
20 - Thursday
22 - Saturday
Opera
Series N Week-end Subs.

Evgenij Onegin

Pëtr Il'ič Čajkovskij
23 - Sunday
25 - Tuesday
28 - Friday
1 - Saturday
2 - Sunday
4 - Tuesday
6 - Thursday
7 - Friday
8 - Saturday
9 - Sunday
11 - Tuesday
12 - Wednesday
15 - Saturday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Tosca

Giacomo Puccini
17 - Monday
18 - Tuesday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Tosca

Giacomo Puccini
19 - Wednesday
20 - Thursday
Opera
Series O Mini Subs.

Tosca

Giacomo Puccini
21 - Friday
22 - Saturday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Tosca

Giacomo Puccini
25 - Tuesday
Opera
Series G

Tosca

Giacomo Puccini
26 - Wednesday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Tosca

Giacomo Puccini
28 - Friday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Tosca

Giacomo Puccini
29 - Saturday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

L'opera seria

Florian Leopold Gassmann
30 - Sunday
1 - Tuesday
2 - Wednesday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Tosca

Giacomo Puccini
3 - Thursday
4 - Friday
6 - Sunday
Concerts
Piano Recital subscription

Igor Levit

8 - Tuesday
PREMIERE
Ballet
Series Ballet Premiere

Peer Gynt

Edward Clug
9 - Wednesday
11 - Friday
Ballet
Series P Ballet Subs.

Peer Gynt

Edward Clug
12 - Saturday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Peer Gynt

Edward Clug
13 - Sunday
Ballet
Series O Mini Subs.

Peer Gynt

Edward Clug
15 - Tuesday
Ballet
Invitation La Scala

Peer Gynt

Edward Clug
16 - Wednesday
Ballet
Series R Ballet Subs.

Peer Gynt

Edward Clug
17 - Thursday
18 - Friday
Ballet
Series M Mini Subs.

Peer Gynt

Edward Clug
27 - Sunday
28 - Monday
30 - Wednesday
3 - Saturday
5 - Monday
6 - Tuesday
7 - Wednesday
8 - Thursday
10 - Saturday
14 - Wednesday
15 - Thursday
17 - Saturday
19 - Monday
20 - Tuesday
22 - Thursday
23 - Friday
27 - Tuesday
28 - Wednesday
30 - Friday
8 - Sunday
11 - Wednesday
PREMIERE
Ballet
Series Ballet Premiere

Paquita

Pierre Lacotte
13 - Friday
Ballet
Series P Ballet Subs.

Paquita

Pierre Lacotte
14 - Saturday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Paquita

Pierre Lacotte
15 - Sunday
17 - Tuesday
Ballet
Invitation La Scala

Paquita

Pierre Lacotte
19 - Thursday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Paquita

Pierre Lacotte
20 - Friday
Ballet
Series R Ballet Subs.

Paquita

Pierre Lacotte
25 - Wednesday
Ballet
Series H

Paquita

Pierre Lacotte
26 - Thursday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Paquita

Pierre Lacotte
27 - Friday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Norma

Vincenzo Bellini
30 - Monday
Opera
Series A

Norma

Vincenzo Bellini
1 - Tuesday
2 - Wednesday
3 - Thursday
4 - Friday
Opera
Series C

Norma

Vincenzo Bellini
7 - Monday
PREMIERE
Ballet
Series Ballet Premiere

Swan Lake

Rudolf Nureyev
8 - Tuesday
Opera
Series B

Norma

Vincenzo Bellini
9 - Wednesday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Swan Lake

Rudolf Nureyev
10 - Thursday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Swan Lake

Rudolf Nureyev
11 - Friday
Opera
Series D

Norma

Vincenzo Bellini
12 - Saturday
14 - Monday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Norma

Vincenzo Bellini
15 - Tuesday
Ballet
Series H

Swan Lake

Rudolf Nureyev
16 - Wednesday
Ballet
Out of Subs.

Swan Lake

Rudolf Nureyev
17 - Thursday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Norma

Vincenzo Bellini
18 - Friday
6 - Saturday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

La Cenerentola

Gioachino Rossini
8 - Monday
9 - Tuesday
11 - Thursday
13 - Saturday
15 - Monday
17 - Wednesday
19 - Friday
22 - Monday
23 - Tuesday
24 - Wednesday
25 - Thursday
26 - Friday
27 - Saturday
PREMIERE
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
30 - Tuesday
2 - Thursday
3 - Friday
5 - Sunday
7 - Tuesday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Rigoletto

Giuseppe Verdi
10 - Friday
Opera
Series N Week-end Subs.

Rigoletto

Giuseppe Verdi
13 - Monday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Rigoletto

Giuseppe Verdi
16 - Thursday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Rigoletto

Giuseppe Verdi
17 - Friday
18 - Saturday
19 - Sunday
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
21 - Tuesday
22 - Wednesday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Rigoletto

Giuseppe Verdi
23 - Thursday
24 - Friday
25 - Saturday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Rigoletto

Giuseppe Verdi
28 - Tuesday
Opera
Out of Subs.

Rigoletto

Giuseppe Verdi
29 - Wednesday
31 - Friday
4 - Tuesday
5 - Wednesday
PREMIERE
Opera
Series Opera Premiere

Così fan tutte

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
7 - Friday
8 - Saturday
9 - Sunday
11 - Tuesday
12 - Wednesday
13 - Thursday
14 - Friday
15 - Saturday
18 - Tuesday
19 - Wednesday
21 - Friday
23 - Sunday
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
26 - Wednesday
28 - Friday
29 - Saturday
1 - Monday
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
2 - Tuesday
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
Great Performances for Children

Anna A.

Silvia Colasanti
9 - Tuesday
10 - Wednesday