Home –  La Scala – 

Who we are

Executive Management


CEO
Dominique Meyer

Head of Press Relations
Paolo Besana

   

Musical Direction


Musical Director
Riccardo Chailly

   

General Management


Director ad interim of Historical Archives
Andrea Vitalini

Director of Cultural Promotions Office
Carlo Torresani

Head of Corporate Secretariat and Legal Affairs
Germana De Luca

Property and Security Direction
Chief
Marco Morelli

 

IT Manager

Riccardo Bertoli

Head of Maintenance
Mario Pan

 

Head of Health and Safety
Michela Songini

Human Resources

Director
Marco Aldo Amoruso

 

Head of Human Resources
Alex Zambianchi

Head of Organisational Development
Rino Casazza

Head of Recruitment and HR Manager
Marco Migliavacca

Head of independent contracting
Marta Bianucci

 

 

Marketing and Fundraising
Director
Lanfranco Li Cauli

 

Head of Marketing Office
Francesca Agus

House of Ticketing
Carlo Gobbi

House Manager
Achille Gozzi

Finance, Administration and Controller
Director
Claudio Migliorini

Accounts Manager
Sefora Curatolo


Controller
Enzo Andrea Bignotti

 

Head of Purchasing
Antonio Cunsolo

La Scala Theatre Museum
Operations Director of La Scala Theatre Museum
Donatella Brunazzi 

   

Artistic Direction


Artistic Director
Dominique Meyer

 

Artistic Coordinator
André Comploi

Casting Manager
Alessandro Mario Galoppini

Head of Musical Services and Annual Programming
Michele Sciolla

Artistic Controller
Emilio Zoppi

Scientific Consultant
Raffaele Mellace

Head of Musical Archive
Cesare Freddi

Collaborating Director
Marco Monzini

 


Ballet Management
Director 

Manuel Legris

Ballet Coordinator
Marco Berrichillo

Production Management
Director
Andrea Valioni

 

Assistant to the Director of Production Management
Maria De Rosa

   

Technical Direction


Chief
Franco Malgrande

Assistant
Stefania Cavallin

Head of Stagehands
Giuseppe Tolva

 

Lighting Manager
Marco Filibeck

Lighting
Andrea Giretti

Fabio Rossi

Head Electrician
Giancarlo Modica

Lighting Box Coordinator
Antonio Mastrandrea

Sound Engineer
Nicola Urru

Head of Properties
Luciano Di Nicuolo

Head of Welding
Tullio Ciccarini

Hair and Makeup Coordinator
Tiziana Libardo

Footwear Coordinator
Alfio Pappalardo

 

 

Stage Design Workshops Coordinator
Ruggero Bellini


Chief Stage Designers
Emanuela Finardi

Costanzo Zanzarella

Sergio Mariotti



Head of Sculpture
Venanzio Alberti

Stage Design
Claudia Bona
Verena Redin

Massimo Giuliobello

Simona Dossi

Sculptor
Pietro Renga

Head of Set Construction
Paolo Ranzani

Head of Dressmaking
Cinzia Rosselli

Wardrobe Supervisor
Patrizia D'Anzuoni