Who we are

Who we are

CEO and Artistic Director
Dominique Meyer

Music Director
Riccardo Chailly

Ballet Director
Manuel Legris

Chorus Master
Alberto Malazzi

CEO
Dominique Meyer
 

Chief Executive's Office
Jane Odlum

Stefania Laura

Giulia Orefice Paticchio
 

Cerimonial and Protocol
Donatella Brunazzi
 

Legal Affairs and Corporate Secretariat
Germana De Luca

Eleonora Giambertone
 

General Affairs
Uberta Bonamigo
 

Institutional Relations
Mariano Festa

Artistic Director
Dominique Meyer
 

Artistic Coordinator
André Comploi
 

Casting Manager
Alessandro Mario Galoppini
 

Musical Services
Michele Sciolla
 

Artistic Coordinator’s Office
Giulia Biscione

Beatrice Staccini(Tournée and co-production)
Paola Filiani (Audio and Video Recording Projects)
 

Chorus
Chorus Master
Alberto Malazzi

Associate Chorus Master
Giorgio Martano
 

Ballet Company
Director
Manuel Legris

Ballet Company Coordinator
Marco Berrichillo

Ballet Company’s Office
Ombretta Sias
 

Artistic administration and contracting
Emilio Zoppi

Elisabetta Aceti (Opera and concerts)
Silvia Curcio Colombo (Opera and ballet)
Marija Kuhtic (Opera and auditions)
Antonio Olivieri
 

Production office
Maria De Rosa

Francesca Calabrese (Artist hospitality)
Giulia Rovella
 

Planning
Nadia Ferrigno

Germano Filippi (External audio/video services)
Daniela Manzoni
 

Stage Managers
Andrea Boi

Davide Battistelli
Barbara Patruno
 

In-house stage director assistant
Marco Monzini
 

Music Library
Cesare Freddi

Laura Serra
Sabina Benelli
Marco Caverni
Marco Faveto
Paola Maltese

Director
Lanfranco Licauli
 

Marketing Office
Francesca Agus

Elena Marconi
Ilaria Minarini
Marta Nori
Katiuska Rangel
Martina Rimoldi
Francesca Rotondo

Front of House Manager
Achille Gozzi
 

Ticketing
Carlo Gobbi

Benedetta Biella
Alberto Luchetti
Ilaria Biasini
Dario Del Grande
Eloisa Fratta
Alessandro Moretti
Rosangela Procopio
Maurizio Rottini
Sara Tekeste
Giorgio Triolo
Manuel Vangeli
Gianluca Volpe
 

Cultural Promotions Service
Carlo Torresani

Alessandra Covini (Pubblico adulti)
Roberto Bossi (Pubblico Scuole Superiori)
Emanuela Spaccapietra (Scuole Primarie)

Paolo Besana
 

Press Office
Lucilla Castellari (press releases and opera and concert accreditation)

Carla Vigevani (press releases and ballet accreditation)
Paola Primavera (photographers, television and events)

Photographers
Marco Brescia
Rudy Amisano
 

Web and Social Media
Silvia Farina

Elena Palmieri (web site)
Luca De Zan (social media)
 

Publishing Office
Scientific Consultant
Raffaele Mellace

Scientific Consultant for ballet programmes
Marinella Guatterini

Editorial Staff
Anna Paniale
Giancarlo Di Marco
 

Historical Artistic Archives
Andrea Vitalini

Luciana Ruggeri (sketches, figurines, historical documents and costumes)
Silvia Guzzetti
Valentina Grassani (photographic archive)
Davide Massimiliano (photographic archive)

Director
Marco Morelli

Facilities, Security and IT Direction’s Office
Maria Grazia Cerrutti
 

Head of Technical Office and Maintenance
Mario Pan

Chiara Vanoni
 

Health and Safety
Michela Songini

Thomas Raschioni
 

IT
Riccardo Bertoli

Elena Lorenzi
Cesare Costantini
Riccardo Martinelli
Matteo Lieto

Director
Marco Aldo Amoruso
 

Recruitment and HR
--
 

HR Administration
Alex Zambianchi
 

Organisational Development
Rino Casazza
 

Independent Contracting
Marta Bianucci

Director
Claudio Migliorini
 

Staff
Antonella Boccia
 

Accounts Management
Sefora Claudia Curatolo

Nicola Cimmino
Vanessa Damiano
Marwa Lopez
Marco Sartori
Marco Bertollo
Lucia Galingo Pacheco
 

Management Controller’s Office
Enzo Andrea Bignotti

Paola Vianelli
 

Purchasing
Maurizio Ghirri

Bruno Messa
Mauro Martina
Christian Russo
 

Protocol
Annalisa Severgnini

Andrea Cecagallina
Paolo Cossio (Spedizioni)
Fabrizio Cellario

Director
Franco Malgrande

 Assistant to the technical director
Stefania Cavallin

 Technical Director’s Office
Anna Honegger
Vincenzo Tella
 

Stagehand Department
Giuseppe Tolva
 

Light Designer
Andrea Giretti
 

Lighting
Fabio Rossi
 

Electrician Department
Giancarlo Modica
 

Lighting Box
Antonio Mastrandrea
 

Audiovisual Department
Sound Engineer
Marco Hugo Schretter

Head of Sound Technicians
Salvatore Distefano
 

Toolmaker Department
Salvatore Muzzì
 

Welding Department
Tullio Ciccarini
 

Hair and Makeup Department
Tiziana Libardo
 

Footwear Department
Alfio Pappalardo
 

Wardrobe Department
Patrizia D'Anzuoni
 

Set Design Workshops
Ruggero Bellini

Chief Set Designers
Emanuela Finardi
Costanzo Zanzarella
Sergio Mariotti

Head Sculpture Designer
Pietro Renga

Sculpture Designer
Fausta Cerizza

Set Designers
Claudia Bona
Verena Redin
Massimo Giuliobello
Simona Dossi
Aurelio Colombo
Edoardo Arcuri
 

Set Construction Department
Stefano Togni

Deputy Head of the Set Construction Department
Lorenzo Santi

Head of Mechanical Construction
Marino Serra
 

Wardrobe Workshop Department
Antonio Iavazzo

Director
Donatella Brunazzi

Matteo Sartorio (Museum and Library Curator)
Massimo Ferrario (Administration)
Francine Garino (Guided tours)