Home –  La Scala –  Teatro –  Orchestra – 

Professori d’orchestra

Violini primi

Francesco Manara (di spalla)
Francesco De Angelis (di spalla)
Laura Marzadori (di spalla)
Daniele Pascoletti (concertino)
Eriko Tsuchihashi (concertino)
Andrea Leporati
Rodolfo Cibin
Corine van Eikema
Andrea Pecolo
Gianluca Turconi
Elena Faccani
Fulvio Liviabella
Gianluca Scandola
Dino Sossai
Duccio Beluffi
Agnese Ferraro
Kaori Ogasawara
Enkeleida Sheshaj
Suela Piciri
Lucia Zanoni

Damiano Cottalasso

 

Violini secondi

Pierangelo Negri*
Anna Longiave
Anna Salvatori
Emanuela Abriani
Gabriele Porfidio
Silvia Guarino
Stefano Dallera
Roberto Nigro
Evguenia Staneva
Alexia Tiberghien
Stefano Lo Re
Antonio Mastalli
Francesco Tagliavini
Roberta Miseferi
Estela Shesi
Leila Negro
Olga Zakharova

   

Viole

Simonide Braconi*
Marco Giubileo
Giuseppe Nastasi
Luciano Sangalli
Giorgio Baiocco
Maddalena Calderoni
Francesco Lattuada
Carlo Barato
Joel Imperial
Giuseppe Russo Rossi
Matteo Amadasi
Thomas Cavuoto
Eugenio Silvestri

Violoncelli

Sandro Laffranchini*
Massimo Polidori*
Alfredo Persichilli*
Martina Lopez
Marcello Sirotti
Gabriele Zanardi
Simone Groppo
Cosma Beatrice Pomarico
Massimiliano Tisserant
Tatiana Patella
Gabriele Garofano
Gianluca Muzzolon

Alberto Senatore

   

Contrabbassi

Giuseppe Ettorre*
Francesco Siragusa*

Emanuele Pedrani
Alessandro Serra
Attilio Corradini
Gaetano Siragusa

Roberto Benatti
Omar Lonati
Roberto Parretti
Claudio Nicotra

Michelangelo Mercuri

Giorgio Magistroni

Flauti

Marco Zoni*
Andrea Manco*
Giovanni Paciello (ottavino)
Massimiliano Crepaldi

Francesco Guggiola
 

   

Oboi

Fabien Thouand*

Armel Descotte*
Renato Duca (corno inglese)
Augusto Mianiti
Gianni Viero

 

     

Clarinetti

Fabrizio Meloni*
Christian Chiodi Latini
Stefano Cardo (clarinetto basso)
 

 

 

Fagotti

Valentino Zucchiatti*
Gabriele Screpis*
Nicola Meneghetti
Maurizio Orsini
Marion Reinhard (controfagotto)

     

Corni

Danilo Stagni*

Giovanni Emanuele Urso*
Roberto Miele
Claudio Martini
Stefano Curci
Piero Mangano
Giulia Montorsi

 

Trombe

Francesco Tamiati*
Marco Toro*

Gianni Dallaturca
Nicola Martelli

Valerio Vantaggio

     

Tromboni

Daniele Morandini*
Renato Filisetti
Giuseppe Grandi 

 

Basso tuba

Javier Castaño Medina

     

Arpe

Luisa Prandina*
Olga Mazzia*

 

Timpani

Andrea Bindi*

Maxime Pidoux*

     

Percussioni

Gianni Massimo Arfacchia
Giuseppe Cacciola
Gerardo Capaldo
Francesco Muraca

 

Organo

Lorenzo Bonoldi

     
     

Ispettore dell'Orchestra

Vittorio Sisto

 

 

Addetti all'Orchestra

Alejandro Magnin

Werther Martinelli 
Edmondo Valerio

     

 

 

 

*Prima parte