Home –  La Scala –  Teatro –  Orchestra – 

Professori d’orchestra

 

Violini primi

Francesco Manara (di spalla)
Francesco De Angelis (di spalla)
Laura Marzadori (di spalla)
Daniele Pascoletti (concertino)
Eriko Tsuchihashi (concertino)
Mariangela Freschi
Alessandro Ferrari
Andrea Leporati
Rodolfo Cibin
Corine van Eikema
Andrea Pecolo
Gianluca Turconi
Elena Faccani
Fulvio Liviabella
Gianluca Scandola
Dino Sossai
Duccio Beluffi
Alois Hubner
Agnese Ferraro
Kaori Ogasawara
Enkeleida Sheshaj
Suela Piciri
Lucia Zanoni
 

Violini secondi

Pierangelo Negri*
Giorgio Di Crosta*
Anna Longiave
Anna Salvatori
Paola Lutzemberger
Emanuela Abriani
Gabriele Porfidio
Silvia Guarino
Stefano Dallera
Roberto Nigro
Damiano Cottalasso
Evguenia Staneva
Alexia Tiberghien
Stefano Lo Re
Antonio Mastalli
Francesco Tagliavini
Roberta Miseferi
Estela Shesi
Leila Negro
Olga Zakharova

   

Viole

Danilo Rossi*
Simonide Braconi*
Emanuele Rossi
Marco Giubileo
Giuseppe Nastasi
Luciano Sangalli
Giorgio Baiocco
Maddalena Calderoni
Francesco Lattuada
Carlo Barato
Joel Imperial
Giuseppe Russo Rossi
Matteo Amadasi
Olga González Cárdaba
Thomas Cavuoto
Eugenio Silvestri

Violoncelli

Sandro Laffranchini*
Massimo Polidori*
Alfredo Persichilli*
Jakob Ludwig
Martina Lopez
Marcello Sirotti
Alice Cappagli
Gabriele Zanardi
Simone Groppo
Cosma Beatrice Pomarico
Massimiliano Tisserant
Tatiana Patella
Gabriele Garofano
Gianluca Muzzolon
   

Contrabbassi

Giuseppe Ettorre*
Francesco Siragusa*
Emanuele Pedrani
Alessandro Serra
Attilio Corradini
Gaetano Siragusa
Roberto Benatti
Omar Lonati
Roberto Parretti
Claudio Nicotra
Michelangelo Mercuri

Flauti

Marco Zoni*
Andrea Manco*
Giovanni Paciello (ottavino)
Massimiliano Crepaldi
Francesco Guggiola

   

Oboi

Fabien Thouand*

Armel Descotte*
Renato Duca (corno inglese)
Augusto Mianiti
Gianni Viero

 

     

Clarinetti

Fabrizio Meloni*
Christian Chiodi Latini
Stefano Cardo (clarinetto basso)
 

 

 

Fagotti

Valentino Zucchiatti*
Gabriele Screpis*
Nicola Meneghetti
Maurizio Orsini
Marion Reinhard (controfagotto)

     

Corni

Danilo Stagni*
Jorge Monte De Fez*
Roberto Miele
Claudio Martini
Stefano Curci
Piero Mangano
Giulia Montorsi

 

Trombe

Francesco Tamiati*
Marco Toro*
Mauro Edantippe
Gianni Dallaturca
Nicola Martelli
     

Tromboni

Torsten Edvar*
Daniele Morandini*
Riccardo Bernasconi
Renato Filisetti
Giuseppe Grandi 

 

Basso tuba

Brian Earl

Javier Castaño Medina

     

Arpe

Luisa Prandina*
Olga Mazzia*

 

Timpani

Andrea Bindi*

     

Percussioni

Gianni Massimo Arfacchia
Giuseppe Cacciola
Gerardo Capaldo
Francesco Muraca

 

Organo

Lorenzo Bonoldi

     
     

Ispettore dell'Orchestra

Vittorio Sisto

 

 

Addetti all'Orchestra

Werther Martinelli 
Edmondo Valerio
Alejandro Magnin
     

Commissione artistica dell'Orchestra

Stefano Cardo
Pierangelo Negri
Tatiana Patella