SEARCHMY SCALA
 Italiano

Calendar

Discover La Scala’s programme month by month. Click on the dates to get a preview of the events and for the possibility to book tickets directly.

On some dates two performances take place: they are indicated by the “sun” and “moon” symbol. In case you are interested in performances taking place at a particular time of day, you can use the matinee/evening filter.

If you are a registered user of the website, you can add future performances to your personal diary: you will be notified by email a few days before booking opens.

Show only:
Evening  Afternoon

  •  Opera
  •  Ballet
  •  Concert
  •  Recital
  •  Cultural Events
  •  Invitation to La Scala
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday

28Monday

29Tuesday

30Wednesday

1Thursday

2Friday

3Saturday

4Sunday

at 16:00
Ensemble Strumentale Scaligero
Find out moreAdd to your booking diary
La Scala UNDER30
 

5Monday

at 15:00
Quartetto d’archi della Scala
Find out moreAdd to your booking diary
Invitation to La Scala
 
at 20:00
Filarmonica della Scala
Conductor Riccardo ChaillyFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Richard Strauss Subs.
 

6Tuesday

at 20:00
Il lago dei cigni (Swan Lake)
Rudolf NureyevFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Not in subscription
 

7Wednesday

at 18:00
Prima delle prime
 

8Thursday

at 17:00
Solisti dell’Accademia di Perfezionamento per Cantanti Lirici
Find out moreAdd to your booking diary
Not in subscription
 
at 20:00
Il lago dei cigni (Swan Lake)
Rudolf NureyevFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Not in subscription
 

9Friday

at 20:00
Il lago dei cigni (Swan Lake)
Rudolf NureyevFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Not in subscription
 

10Saturday

at 20:00
Il lago dei cigni (Swan Lake)
Rudolf NureyevFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Not in subscription
 

11Sunday

at 15:00
Il lago dei cigni (Swan Lake)
Rudolf NureyevFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Invitation to La Scala
 

12Monday

at 20:30
Filarmonica della Scala
Evening in the aid of Croce Rossa Italiana - Comitato Locale di MilanoFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Reserved
 

13Tuesday

14Wednesday

at 18:00
Prima delle prime
Serata PetitFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
 

15Thursday

16Friday

at 20:00
Angela Gheorghiu
SopranoFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Recital Subscription
 

17Saturday

18Sunday

at 20:00
Elektra
Richard StraussFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Not in subscription
 

19Monday

at 20:00
Musikfabrik Köln
Conductor Emilio PomaricoFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Pollini Project Subs.
 

20Tuesday

at 20:00
Filarmonica della Scala
Conductor Esa-Pekka SalonenFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Symphonic Season A
 

21Wednesday

at 20:00
Elektra
Richard StraussFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Series E
 

22Thursday

at 17:00
Ensemble “Giorgio Bernasconi” dell’Accademia Teatro alla Scala
Conductor Renato RivoltaFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Not in subscription
 
at 20:00
Filarmonica della Scala
Conductor Esa-Pekka SalonenFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Symphonic Season B
 

23Friday

at 20:00
Filarmonica della Scala
Conductor Esa-Pekka SalonenFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Symphonic Season C
 

24Saturday

at 20:00
Elektra
Richard StraussFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Series C
 

25Sunday

at 20:00
Rolando Villazón
TenorFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Recital Subscription
 

26Monday

27Tuesday

28Wednesday

at 20:00
Serata Petit
Roland PetitFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Series R Ballet Subs.
 

29Thursday

at 20:00
Serata Petit
Roland PetitFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Series P Ballet Subs.
 

30Friday

at 20:00
Serata Petit
Roland PetitFind out moreAdd to your booking diary
Not in subscription
 

31Saturday

1Sunday

  Add to your booking diary     Added to your booking diary






Teatro alla Scala