Home –  La Scala –  The Theatre –  Ballet company – 

Members of the Ballet

Director of the Ballet Company

Makhar Vaziev

 

Coordinator

Marco Berrichillo

 

Leading Ballet Mistress

Laura Contardi

 

Ballet Masters and Teachers

Olga Chenchikova - Jean Philippe Halnaut

 

Guest Teachers

Patrick Armand - Johnny Eliasen - Larisa Lezhnina - Marco Pierin - Azari Plisetsky


Inspector

Filippo Russo

 

Ballet Staff

Fabio Ghidotti - Alberto Nanetti - Paolo Piazza - Marcello Spaccarotella


Principal Dancers Étoiles

Svetlana Zakharova
Roberto Bolle
Massimo Murru


Guest Artists

Maria Eichwald - Polina Semionova - Alina Somova - Federico Bonelli - Leonid Sarafanov


Principals

Nicoletta Manni - Marta Romagna

Claudio Coviello - Alessandro Grillo - Antonino Sutera - Mick Zeni


Soloists

Antonella Albano - Beatrice Carbone - Deborah Gismondi - Emanuela Montanari - Francesca Podini - Sophie Sarrote - Virna Toppi - Vittoria Valerio 

Marco Agostino - Matthew Endicott - Federico Fresi - Massimo Garon - Angelo Greco - Maurizio Licitra - Riccardo Massimi

 

Corps de Ballet

 

Lara Agnolotti - Stefania Ballone - Alessia Bandiera - Catherine Beresford - Chiara Borgia - Brigida Bossoni - Daniela Cavalleri - Christelle Cennerelli - Serena Colombi - Azzurra Esposito - Lorella Ferraro - Licia Ferrigato - Chiara Fiandra - Antonella Luongo - Patrizia Milani - Lara Montanaro - Alessia Passaro - Jennifer Renaux - Serena Sarnataro - Luana Saullo - Giulia Schembri - Daniela Siegrist - Adeline Souletie - Monica Vaglietti - Alessandra Vassallo - Caroline Westcombe - Corinna Zambon - Giuseppina Zeverino

Edoardo Caporaletti - Giuseppe Conte - Massimo Dalla Mora - Christian Fagetti - Matteo Gavazzi - Andreas Lochmann - Daniele Lucchetti - Walter Madau - Marco Messina - Salvatore Perdichizzi - Andrea Piermattei - Andrea Pujatti - Fabio Saglibene - Luigi Saruggia - Gianluca Schiavoni - Andrea Volpintesta

 

Supplementary Corps de ballet

 

Gaia Andreanò - Martina Arduino - Timofei Andrijashenko - Samuele Berbenni - Martina Bezzi - Emanuele Cazzato - Antonina Chapkina - Andrea Crescenzi - Nicola Del Freo - Philippine De Sevin - Agnese Di Clemente - Lusymay Di Stefano - Denise Gazzo - Marta Gerani - Paola Giovenzana - Eugenio Lepera - Maria Celeste Losa - Valerio Lunadei - Giulia Lunardi - Elvis Nudo - Francesco Mascia - Carlotta Onesti - Karina Samoylenko - Mattia Semperboni - Gioacchino Starace - Eva Stokic - Jacopo Tissi - Vanessa Vestita